Sign In | Join Free | My bushorchimp.com
China Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD. logo
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co., LTD.
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > Fiber Cable Accessories >

SFP 1310nm 20km Single Mode Optical Transceiver Module

Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

SFP 1310nm 20km Single Mode Optical Transceiver Module

Brand Name : Unique-Tel

Model Number : SFP

Certification : ISO9001:2008

Place of Origin : Hubei, China

MOQ : 10 Pieces

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : T/T, L/C

Supply Ability : 10000 Pieces/Month

Delivery Time : within 10 days of payment

Packaging Details : carton & PVC packaging

No. of Fiber : 1.

Interface : SC

Use : FTTX

Max Data Rate : 1.25Gbps

Type : Fiber Optic Module

Fiber Mode : Single Mode Fiber (SMF)

Contact Now

SFP Optical Module 1310nm 155m 1.25g 20km Single Mode Single Fiber Optical Transceiver Module


Specifications


Model NumberSFP
TypeFiber Optic Transceivers
No. of Fiber1.
UseFTTX
Form TypeSFP
Max Data Rate1.25Gbps
InterfaceSC
CertificationISO9001:2008
Industrial Temperature Range-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Fiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)
Distance20km
ConnectorSC
ApplicationTelecommunication, FTTX
Wavelength1310/1550nm

Forwarding ModeStore-and-Forward
LED IndicatorsPower, FX 100, Link/Act, TX 100, FDX, Link/Act
Power SupplyInput:AC 100~250VOutput:DC 5V 1A
(default) or Input:DC: -36V~-72V
Output:DC 5V 1A (Optional)
Power Consumption5W
Working EnvironmentWorking temperature: -10~55℃Storage temperature: -20~75℃Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
Storage temperature: -20~75℃
Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
InstallationDIN-Rail or Wall mounts,Optional,Default device is not
MTBFMore than 100000 hours
Network ProtocolsIEEE802.3u
10/100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Network Media10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Fiber MediaMulti-mode:550M- 2KMSingle-mode: 20/40/60/80/100KM
Packing List1× Media Converter1×User Manual1×power adapter

Applications


A fiber media converter is a simple networking device that makes it possible to connect two dissimilar media types such as twisted pair with fiber optic cabling.

Used in interconnecting fiber optic cabling-based systems with existing copper-based, structured cabling systems.

Used in metropolitan area network (MAN) access and data transport services to enterprise customers.


Features


2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor

Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10Gbase

Compliant with SONET OC-192/ SDH STM-64

Operation Temperature Range 0-70'C or -40-85C optional

Low Power Dissipation

RoHS-6 Compliant

Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions Optional

мetal enclosure for lower EMI

Duplex LC or Single LC Connector



Product Tags:

20km Single Mode Optical Transceiver Module

      

1310nm Optical Transceiver Module

      

1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver Module

      
Buy cheap SFP 1310nm 20km Single Mode Optical Transceiver Module product

SFP 1310nm 20km Single Mode Optical Transceiver Module Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)